Dr. Colleen Rose Allen
Dr. Colleen R. Allen
Last updated: Oct 29, 2021

Dr. Colleen R. Allen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740772656

Dr. Colleen R. Allen DDS

Dentist

She is located at 160 South Industrial Drive in Saline, MI 48176. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740772656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 429-9744. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Colleen Rose Allen, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Colleen R. Allen.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Colleen R. Allen as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Delta Dental of Michigan

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Michigan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric - Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric - Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Bronze Plan, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Gold Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Silver Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

Paramount

Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Paramount plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Paramount Dental Essential Plus Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
Paramount Dental Preventive Family Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
Paramount Dental Total Care Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Colleen R. Allen is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Fox & Berman DDS
9840 Haggerty Road
Van Buren, 48111 MI
(734) 697-4400

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 25 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Carola A. Gerigk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Mills Road Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Cass Anthony Radecki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 203 West Michigan Avenue Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Timothy Ned Pickens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3183 Thistle Court Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Jean Hazelfeldt Lesch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 South Industrial Drive Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Roy Morgan Arnett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 121 Keveling Drive Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Jill Kathleen Bell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 510 North Ann Arbor Street Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Jessica Perry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 East Michigan Avenue Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Bonita Davis Neighbors
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9034 Mckendry Drive Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Kristen M. Powell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 North Ann Arbor Street Saline, 48176, MI
Dr. Jacqueline Rhea Fatt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 North Ann Arbor Street Saline, 48176, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Colleen Rose Allen have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Colleen Rose Allen is affiliated with Fox & Berman DDS.

What conditions does Dr. Colleen Rose Allen treat?

Dr. Colleen Rose Allen provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Colleen Rose Allen?

Dr. Colleen Rose Allen's office is located at 160 South Industrial Drive in Saline, MI 48176.

Does Dr. Colleen Rose Allen accept insurance?

Dr. Colleen Rose Allen is listed in-network for 8 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Delta Dental of Michigan, Paramount. See the Marketplace plans section for details.